The Raised Bed Book: DK Gardening Guides
Autor Dken Limba Engleză Hardback – 7 mar 2024
Raised beds are possible in any sized garden, even on balconies, but it needs expert advice to create the optimum growing conditions, achieve the most practical use of space tailored to your individual needs, and ensure longevity of the raised bed structure.
Featuring clear diagrams, inspired planting plans, and step-by-step photography of beds built from scratch, this book will be the ultimate guide on your raised bed journey.
In addition, 8 international gardeners share their love for raised beds and provide planting designs that will open your eyes to creative possibilities.
From siting and designing, choosing materials and growing media, to ongoing maintenance and how best to care for your plants, The Raised Bed Book is the final word on growing above ground.
Preț: 122.56 lei
Preț vechi: 147.57 lei
-17%
Puncte Express: 184
Carte disponibilă
Livrare economică 11-17 iunie
Livrare express 22-28 mai pentru 74.73 lei
Specificații
ISBN-13: 9780241648728
ISBN-10: 0241648726
Pagini: 240
Dimensiuni: 198 x 236 x 25 mm
Greutate: 0.86 kg
Editura: Dorling Kindersley - DK
Colecția DK Gardening Guides
Seria DK Gardening Guides
Locul publicării:London, United Kingdom
ISBN-10: 0241648726
Pagini: 240
Dimensiuni: 198 x 236 x 25 mm
Greutate: 0.86 kg
Editura: Dorling Kindersley - DK
Colecția DK Gardening Guides
Seria DK Gardening Guides
Locul publicării:London, United Kingdom